Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Scholarships Awarded

SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS 2005-2016
YEAR NAME SCHOOL DISTRICT COLLEGE
2005 Gregory Chinchilla Ambridge Saint Vincent College
2005 Allison Gladish North Hills Washington & Jefferson College
2005 Patrick Lemon Shady Side Academy The Pennsylvania State University
2005 Jamie Murphy North Hills CCAC – North
2005 Amanda Palombini Montour Slippery Rock
2005 Bridget Sotak Belle Vernon Virginia Tech
2006 Danielle Enders Kittanning Duquesne University
2006 Jerra John Kittanning University of Pittsburgh
2006 Jeannie Nuss Seton LaSalle Boston University
2006 Corey Queen Norwin Seton Hill University
2006 Charles Richey McGuffey California University of Pennsylvania
2006 Matthew Tomko Baldwin University of Pittsburgh
2007 Cara Gray Kiski Area Washington & Jefferson College
2007 Matthew Knuth Bethel Park University of Pittsburgh
2007 Kelly Neely Shaler Area The Pennsylvania State University
2007 Barbara McCarthy Bethel Park Allegheny College
2007 Christina Midgley Bishop Canevin Saint Mary’s College
2007 Dominique Rosemond Kennedy Catholic Ohio State University
2008 Morgan Byrne Thomas Jefferson Ohio State University
2008 Patrick Driscoll North Hills University of Pennsylvania
2008 Andrew Glavin Mars Area The Pennsylvania State University
2008 Justin Tomko Baldwin University of Pittsburgh
2008 Tamara Veneski South Fayette Univeristy of Pittsburgh
2008 Elizabeth Walsh Mt. Lebanon Univeristy of Rhode Island
2009 John Albrecht, Jr Thomas Jefferson The Pennsylvania State University
2009 Anthony Ambroso Upper St. Clair New England Conservatory
2009 Charles Destro Central Catholic Purdue University
2009 Kevin Lemon Shady Side Academy Carnegie Mellon University
2009 Natalie Moran South Park Otterbein College
2009 William Nuss Seton LaSalle The Pennsylvania State University
2010 Patrick Bradley North Allegheny Indiana University of Pennsylvania
2010 Kristopher Cummings Springdale Pittsburgh Technical Institute
2010 Erin Gerst Bethel Park Westminster College
2010 Mallory Kelly Baldwin Saint Vincent College
2010 Kimberly Peyton Oakland Catholic Duquesne University
2010 Sean Ryan Hopewell Rutgers University
2011 Zachary Byrne Thomas Jefferson Penn State Erie – The Behrend College
2011 Marissa Davis Thomas Jefferson Duquesne University
2011 Ashley Gerst Bethel Park The Pennsylvania State University
2011 Christine Lugaila Montour Duquesne University
2011 Stephen Scabora Central Catholic Kent State
2011 Amanda Wade West Allegheny Clarion University
2012 Victoria Barrett Bethel Park University of Pittsburgh
2012 Deirdre McDonagh Avonworth University of Pittsburgh
2012 Alexandra Surunis Bethel Park University of Pittsburgh
2012 Alfred Vogt South Allegheny Duquesne University
2012 Kristin Yakich Hampton Slippery Rock
2013 Marissa Chirumbolo Canon McMillan Duquesne University
2013 Morgan Fink South Fayette Duquesne University
2013 Maggie Marcus South Park Duquesne University
2013 Andrew Obringer Ringgold Penn State Erie – The Behrend College
2014 Emilly Bach Fox Chapel Grove City College
2014 Sarah Collins Upper St. Clair Elon University
2014 Gary Gerst Bethel Park The Pennsylvania State University
2014 Kelsey Hunter Peters Township University of Pittsburgh
2014 Mairead McDonagh Avonworth University of Pittsburgh
2014 Stanley Marciniak III North Hills Robert Morris
2015 Arden Delphey Deer Lakes Allegheny College
2015 Robert Derosky Burgettstown The Pennsylvania State University
2015 Jaime Gerst Bethel Park Indiana University of Pennsylvania
2015 Joseph McDonagh Avonworth University of Pittsburgh
2015 Leah Pier East Allegheny High School Duquesne University
2016 John Bach Fox Chapel Area HS

University of Pittsburgh Johnstown

2016 Morgan Collins Upper St. Clair HS

Elon University

2016 Kayla Goellner Fort Leboeuf HS

Fortis Institute

2016 Dale Glavin III Mars Area HS

University of Rochester

2016 Robert Hodovanich Central Valley HS

Penn State Beaver

2016 Alyssa Vogel Thomas Jefferson HS

University of Pittsburgh