Foster McCarl, Jr., Scholarship Award Winners

YEAR NAME SCHOOL  COLLEGE
2016 Jacob Seiler        North Hills High School  Penn State University Park
2016 Kathlyn Knechtel  New Brighton Area High School Grove City College
2016 Morgan McCrea Western Beaver High School Penn College of Technology
2016 Julie Kasunic Knoch High School          

Penn State University Behrend

2016 Owen Parks        Freeport High School      Penn State University Park
2015 Evan Dillen General McLane High School Penn State University Behrend
2015 Kerrigan Burrell General McLane High School Penn State University Behrend
2015 Caleb Kiefer West Forest High School Penn State University Behrend
2015 Jamie Murphy Youngsville High School Rochester Institute of Technology
2015 Trey Tanner North East High School Bucknell University
2014 Christopher Ruppen New Brighton Area High School Penn State University Behrend
2014 Steven Beal Beaver Falls High School Pittsburgh Technical Institute
2014 Bryce Crowley Smethport Area Jr. Sr. High School Penn College of Technology
2014 Tristan Evens Port Allegany High School Alfred State College
2014 Kodi Skarzenski North East High School Penn College of Technology
2013 Kayla Funk Smethport Jr. Sr. High School University of Pitt Bradford
2013 William Hughes, Jr. Laurel Jr. Sr. High School University of Kentucky
2013 Tyler Donati Wilmington Area High School West Virginia Wesleyan
2013 Danielle Taylor Cochranton High School Kent State University
2012 Samuel Lucas Youngsville High School Penn State University Park
2012 Daniel Beaver Central Valley High School Gannon University
2012 Lucas Mattson Harbor Creek High School Penn State University Park
2012 Shannon Williams Youngsville High School Drexel University
2012 Caroline Wilson Grove City High School Univ.of North Carolina-Charlotte
2011 Shawn Samek Butler High School Kent State University
2011 Samuel Heasley Oil City High School Penn State University Behrend
2011 Conner MacKelvey Fairview High School University of Pittsburgh
2011 Aaron Stearns Rocky Grove High School Case Western Reserve University
2011 Nicolas Wadding McDowell High School Penn College of Technology
2010 Cody Crosby Eisenhower High School Gannon University
2010 Benjamin Pagano Fort LeBoeuf High School University of Buffalo
2010 Samuel Potter Grove City High School Grove City College
2010 Dillon Regrut Ambridge High School Kent State University
2009 Jeremy Hall Center High School Penn State University Park
2009 George Ray III Meadville High School Penn State University Park
2008 Andrew Cotherman Keystone High School Penn State University Behrend
2008 Kevryn Boser Bradford High School University of Pittsburgh Bradford
2008 Jacob Palo Northwestern High School Penn State University Behrend
2008 Neil Peters Fort LeBoeuf High School Penn State University Behrend
2007 Ryan Dickey Grove City High School Grove City College
2007 Brandon VanTassel Mohawk High School Carnegie Mellon University
2006 Jason Brognano Blackhawk High School Penn State University Park
2006 Nicolas Kurczewski General McLane High School Penn State University Behrend
2005 Kyle Say Oil City High School Penn State University Behrend
2005 Nathan Bowser Allegheny Clarion Valley HS Grove City College
2004 Brandon Armstrong Iroquois High School Penn State University Park
2004 Jennifer Plyler Maplewood High School Grove City College